Awarded contract

Highways Delivery Partner Re-tender June 22

Details

Value
GBP 400,000,000
Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
2 December 2022

Tender description

The Council is looking to appoint an experienced and skilled contractor to deliver its Highways Term Maintenance contract for the stated initial period and possible extensions. . The contract will cover all highways-related works, services and consultancy. It may also cover any structures, vehicles, equipment, supplies, software, systems, waterways; surveying, environmental, heritage, training and other consultancy work. . For clarity: any highways / transport /environmental - related works, goods or services that the Council decide as suitable for including in the overall contract. The value of the contract is up to approximately £20m per year but this may fluctuate depending on scope. All spend values in this notice are ESTIMATES Lot 1: The Council is looking to appoint an experienced and skilled contractor to deliver its Highways Term Maintenance contract for the stated initial period and possible extensions. . The contract will cover all highways-related works, services and consultancy. It may also cover any structures, vehicles, equipment, supplies, software, systems, waterways; surveying, environmental, heritage, training and other consultancy work. . For clarity: any highways / transport /environmental - related works, goods or services that the Council decide as suitable for including in the overall contract. The value of the contract is up to approximately £20m per year but this may fluctuate depending on scope; funding and grants. All spend values in this notice are ESTIMATES

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Highways Delivery Partner Re-tender June 22.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Highways Delivery Partner Re-tender June 22, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.