FOR INFOMRATION PURPOSES ONLY - 22Gp Enterprise Cost Model Maintenance - CONTRACT AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Provelio Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FOR INFORMATION PRUPOSES ONLY - The provision of 22Gp Enterprise Cost model Maintenance - DIRECT AWARD - CONTRACT AWARD
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2022
- Completed: Award published29 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 November 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FOR INFOMRATION PURPOSES ONLY - 22Gp Enterprise Cost Model Maintenance - CONTRACT AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to FOR INFOMRATION PURPOSES ONLY - 22Gp Enterprise Cost Model Maintenance - CONTRACT AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
