ENQ802 - Provision of an Outline Business Case for Derby Riverside
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Genecon
- Value
- GBP 25,725
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Derby City Council (the Council) is running a Further Competition Invitation to Tender procedure under the Homes England Strategic Research and Economic Analysis Framework for the provision of a Consultant to provide an outline business case and associated services in relation to the Derby Riverside project. In accordance with the Homes England Strategic Research and Economic Analysis Framework Project Tendering Procedure for commissions estimated to be between £10,000 - £189,330, the Council is inviting 4 framework members to bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2022
- Completed: Award published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 May 2024
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENQ802 - Provision of an Outline Business Case for Derby Riverside.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
