Contract for the Provision of Server & Cloud Enrolment SCE Renewal: 50957130
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 132,949.28
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Web server software package
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to advise the market that Wyre Forest District Council has appointed Phoenix Software Ltd for the Renewal of Server and Cloud Enrolment licences. The appointment was conducted by way of competitive tender via the open procedure. The contract period is for 3 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2022
- Completed: Award published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 November 2025
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48222000 · Web server software package
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Server & Cloud Enrolment SCE Renewal: 50957130.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Server & Cloud Enrolment SCE Renewal: 50957130, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
