CAT-22-006 Pre-Prepared Meals (Bulk and Individual)
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,620
- Topic
- Prepared meals
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Submission
- 5 January 2023
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply and delivery of Pre-Prepared Meals (Individual and Bulk) to school meals kitchens within Northern Ireland from 1 March 2023 to 29 February 2024 with options to extend for two further periods of up to 12 and 24 months respectively. The requirement is for frozen or chilled prepared products that can be re-heated on site in high temperatures in a steamer/convection oven or steam combi oven. Further details are given in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2023
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894200 · Prepared meals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAT-22-006 Pre-Prepared Meals (Bulk and Individual).
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
