Awarded contract
Cambridge City Council - Electoral Management Solutions - EMS (Eros)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 110,280
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 30 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
provision of Idox Electoral Management Solutions - EMS package 23 under the Framework Contract with the reference number RM3821 for the provision of Data and Applications Solutions. CALL-OFF LOT(S): Lot 2C – Citizen Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 December 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date13 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
