Awarded contract

Beaulieu Tender Clerk of Works - Mini Competition - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Silver DCC Ltd
Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
1 December 2022

Tender description

We are packaging a mini-Competition for a Clerk of Works supplier for multiple schemes within Beaulieu. Beaulieu is one of the most important new developments in Essex. Beaulieu is a sustainable urban expansion for the growing city of Chelmsford. Set within the former parkland of King Henry VIII's Palace, Beaulieu is a 610-acre development. Our partnership with Countryside will see up to 3,600 new mixed tenure homes at Beaulieu created. The scheme is split into a number of packages (or Zones) with the LLP building out the majority of these, albeit some of these Zones have been carved out via land sale to other developers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Beaulieu Tender Clerk of Works - Mini Competition - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.