B823-1 (Retender) - Community Focused School Projects (Flood Lighting)
Details
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 28 November 2022
- Submission
- 13 December 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of Community Focused School Projects (Flood Lighting) to Six (6) School Sites required by Bridgend County Borough Council (Bridgend CBC). The Works involve the installation of Multi Use Games Area (MUGA) Pitch Flood lighting to the following schools: * Pencoed Primary School – Penprysg Road. Pencoed, Bridgend. CF35 6RH. * YGG Calon Y Cymoedd – Betws Road. Bettws, Bridgend. CF32 8TB. * Pencoed Comprehensive School – Coychurch Rd, Pencoed. Bridgend. CF35 5LZ. * Porthcawl Comprehensive School – Park Avenue, Porthcawl, Bridgend. CF36 3ES. * Cynffig Comprehensive School - East Avenue, Kenfig Hill, Bridgend. CF33 6N. * Maesteg Comprehensive School – Ffordd Dysgu, Maesteg, Bridgend. CF34 0LQ. Contract Terms and Conditions: Form of JCT Minor Works Contract 2016 Edition. See Preliminaries Document and Supplementary Contract Conditions applicable to all Bridgend County Borough Council Contracts, separate published document. See Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2022
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 31682400 · Overhead electrical equipment
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71326000 · Ancillary building services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B823-1 (Retender) - Community Focused School Projects (Flood Lighting).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
