Expired contract

Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 2.2 Dec22 - University of Wolverhampton - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 214,280
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
29 November 2022

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that University of Wolverhampton based in Wolverhampton, UK have appointed HSL Compliance Ltd as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further period of up to 2 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 December 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2025

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 2.2 Dec22 - University of Wolverhampton - awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 2.2 Dec22 - University of Wolverhampton - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.