Expired contract
704780451 Erbil Airbase Provision of Internet Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Hawax Corporation
- Value
- GBP 98,951
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 29 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the provision of Internet Services to UK personnel Erbil International Airport. Additional information: Services under this contract are delivered in Iraq. A Defence approved suppliers list was utilised in competing this requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 704780451 Erbil Airbase Provision of Internet Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
