Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT22398 Instrument Control Software Development

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 280,087.5
Duration
4 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
24 November 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the development of Instrument Control Software for scientists and technicians. This Call Off contract has been sources via a Direct Award procedure under NHS Digital Workplace Solution(SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT22398 Instrument Control Software Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT22398 Instrument Control Software Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.