Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Woodworking Equipment to Ayrshire College

Details

Supplier(s)
THE SAW CENTRE
Value
GBP 88,200
Topic
Woodworking equipment
Published
22 November 2022

Tender description

Ayrshire College is looking for the supply, delivery and installation of woodworking equipment in its new training hub at Lauchlan Way, Kilwinning KA13 6DE. The actual delivery date will be agreed but is likely to be be May 2023 when the construction of the new training hub is complete. Ayrshire College is constructing a new training hub at its Kilwinning campus. The hub is due for completion in May 2023 and the woodworking equipment will be required to be delivered and where applicable, installed ready for training courses to commence. the actual date for delivery will be agreed by the contractor and the college.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ayrshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43810000 · Woodworking equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Woodworking Equipment to Ayrshire College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Woodworking Equipment to Ayrshire College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ayrshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.