PSNI Uniform Soft Shell Jacket
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 22 June 2012
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
PSNI - Supply and Delivery of Uniform Soft Shell Jacket The Police Service of Northern Ireland, (PSNI) wish to establish a contract for the Supply and Delivery of Uniform Soft Shell Jacket. Details of PSNI’s requirements can be found in Specification of Requirements TS924:2011, uploaded to eSourcingNI and accompanying the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2012
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PSNI Uniform Soft Shell Jacket, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
