PS/22/46 - Supply of Electrical Materials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edmundson Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,520,412
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 22 November 2022
Tender description
East Ayrshire Council require a supplier to deliver electrical materials to our Housing Asset Services team. The contract will be for a period of 18 months with the option to extend for up to a further 3 x 1 year extensions. Supply and delivery of electrical materials as described in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31211300 · Fuses
- 31212000 · Circuit breakers
- 31220000 · Electrical circuit components
- 31224100 · Plugs and sockets
- 31224700 · Junction boxes
- 31300000 · Insulated wire and cable
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
- 31524000 · Ceiling or wall light fittings
- 31524100 · Ceiling light fittings
- 31524200 · Wall light fittings
- 31532000 · Parts of lamps and light fittings
- 31611000 · Wiring sets
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
- 38431200 · Smoke-detection apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS/22/46 - Supply of Electrical Materials.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
