Provision of Mobile & Fixed Telephony Solution
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 6 March 2015
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
1.1 Project overview The London Borough of Hillingdon invites suppliers to respond to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document for the provision of mobile/ fixed line solutions for a period of up to 5 years. The Council wishes to address both commercial and operational benefits of entering into a single contract with a supplier for the provision of both services. LBH is committed to utilisation of a variety of technology solutions to improve efficiency and minimise costs. The technology deployed must be able to meet the information flow between the organisation and its dispersed operations. Deliverables, reporting and project schedule Mobile Services including SMS services with, at the minimum, the following: • Single service provider for all devices • Continual monitoring of rental and tariff charges • One bill facility • Migration of service from existing network operator to alternative if required • Choice of mobile phone devices, value for money solutions • Web administration of SIM cards • Co Terminus contract • Excellent coverage throughout UK and Europe This procurement aims to appoint best in breed partner to continue to develop IT services for the Borough in line with current best practice. We operate on the basis of being Flexible, Lean, Agile and Green (FLAG). The tender will be conducted in 3 Lots as outlined below ● Lot 1 - Mobile & Data solutions ● Lot 2 - Fixed Line Solution ● Lot 3 - All in one solution The London Borough of Hillingdon retains the right to award some, all or none of the Lots described within the 3 (three Lots)
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2015
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Mobile & Fixed Telephony Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
