P0876- Specialist Adult Social Care Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
20 suppliers
- 3 Spirit Enterprise UK
- A1 Social Care Training Ltd
- Aspect Training Limited
- Birmingham Mnd
- Bridge Mentoring Community Interest Company
- C Howell Consultancy
- Care Business Associate Training
- Central Consultancy and Training
- Community Navigator Services CIC
- CPI Inc (Crisis Prevention Institute)
- CQM Learning
- DCC Interactive Ltd
- ELA Development Ltd
- FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
- Grassroots Suicide Prevention
- Hari Sewell Consultancy Ltd
- Local Government Training Ltd
- New Level Results Ltd
- Signis Group
- St Thomas Training Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,620,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist Adult Social Care Training - P0876Birmingham City Council (BCC) is seeking to establish a 4 year Framework Agreement for the provision of Specialist Adult Social Care Training that will deliver commissioned learning and development requirements identified by the Council e.g., from ½ day to 3 day training courses.The framework will be split into the five lots set out below. Potential suppliers may bid for one or more of these lots.Lot 1 Social Work (Assessment and Support Planning)Lot 2 Mental HealthLot 3 Social Care and HealthLot 4 Leadership and ManagementLot 5 SafeguardingOnce the frameworks are awarded, for each learning and development requirement that is identified, approximately 2 months prior to the service requirement a further competition will be undertaken amongst the providers awarded the relevant lot. More information can be found in the tender documentation available to download as follows Lot 1: Social Work (Assessment and Support Planning) Social Work (Assessment and Support Planning) Lot 2: Mental Health Mental Health Lot 3: Social Care and Health Social Care and Health Lot 4: Leadership and Management Leadership and Management Lot 5: Safeguarding Safeguarding
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Completed: Award published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
187 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0876- Specialist Adult Social Care Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to P0876- Specialist Adult Social Care Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
