Awarded contract

Internal/External Common Area Paintworks

Details

Value
GBP 72,503
Topic
Painting work
Published
21 November 2022

Tender description

Blackwood Homes and Care requires external and common close painterworks at several developments across Scotland as detailed in the enclosed Property Schedule and Technical Specification – further information regarding the properties noted in the Property Schedule is provided at Appendix A for reference. We require the external works to be completed by 31 October 2022 and the common close works to be completed by 31 March 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackwood Homes and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
  • 45442180 · Repainting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal/External Common Area Paintworks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Internal/External Common Area Paintworks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.