Awarded contract

HR and Payroll software procurement

Details

Value
GBP 492,627
Duration
7 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 November 2022

Tender description

HR and payroll software solution providing intuitive and digitalised services for HR including; payroll, reporting, organisation structure management, L&D, recruitment, talent and performance management, that will integrate with Swindon Borough Council systems such as finance system, customer portal, digital reporting software and the active directory. The project is to tender for the provision of a HR and payroll software solution providing intuitive and digitalised services for HR including; payroll, reporting, organisation structure management, L&D, recruitment, talent and performance management, that will integrate with Swindon Borough Council systems such as finance system, customer portal, digital reporting software and the active directory, and is to be tendered through Crown Commercial Service's (CCS) Framework RM3821 Lot 1a: Resource Planning & Management Solutions including Financial & Commercial (expires 22/02/2023). The contract period is proposed to be 5 years with an option for a 2 year extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HR and Payroll software procurement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HR and Payroll software procurement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn
  2. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.