Awarded contract

Hastings Primary Care Hub NHS/SOEPS/21.822 CAN

Details

Buyer
NHS East Sussex Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 4,527,625
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 November 2022

Tender description

NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract for Hastings Primary Care Hub. Contract start date = 01 December 2022 Contract end date = 30 November 2025 (plus Commissioner option for extension for 2 years until 30 November 2027) Lot 1: NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract for Hastings Primary Care Hub. Contract start date = 01 December 2022 Contract end date = 30 November 2025 (plus Commissioner option for extension for 2 years until 30 November 2027)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS East Sussex Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hastings Primary Care Hub NHS/SOEPS/21.822 CAN.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.