Awarded contract

ETS-21-004 Programme Assistance Services to support the delivery of the EdIS Programme

Details

Value
GBP 4,050,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
25 November 2022

Tender description

Lot 1: This modification will enable the continuation of the existing Programme Assistance Services to support the delivery of the EdIS Programme. These assistance and support services to the EdIS Programme services that are provided via the current contract have been uniquely configured to reflect the varying project delivery requirements of the Education Authority and its associated bodies. The anticipated modification increase equates to GBP 1 350 000. The original contract value was GBP 2 700 000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ETS-21-004 Programme Assistance Services to support the delivery of the EdIS Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ETS-21-004 Programme Assistance Services to support the delivery of the EdIS Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.