Awarded contract

CT3 maintenance - Canon

Details

Value
GBP 484,723.4
Duration
9 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
24 November 2022

Tender description

CT scanner service contract- Canon Prime SP (CT3). Platinum cover 9 years. £44,881.80 per year. CQ 294666. 04/01/2023 -03/01/2032\r RBLN400155858

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 January 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2032in 5 years

About the buyer

Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.