Awarded contract

Content Management Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 187,174.71
Topic
Software-related services
Published
21 November 2022

Tender description

Content Management Services Lot 1: The provision of a content management system and underlying infrastructure that enables the Web Development team and content editors to efficiently deliver content to a variety of audiences. Additional information: This call-off contract was awarded as a direct award as provided for under the SUPC Framework Agreement for Software License Resellers Agreement / ITS4042SU.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72263000 · Software implementation services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Content Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Content Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.