'Be Well this Winter' A Winter Resilience Highly Targeted Outreach Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solutions 4 Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 54,908
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Berkshire Council are seeking to commission an organisation to deliver a targeted winter resilience outreach service covering the following areas; health protection, cardio-vascular disease prevention, staying well during winter and the increased costs of living. To view our Invitation to Quote and the full specification, please register on our e-Procurement portal as per the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 'Be Well this Winter' A Winter Resilience Highly Targeted Outreach Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
