Awarded contract

Adobe Licenses

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 60,932
Topic
Software-related services
Published
25 November 2022

Tender description

Contract for Adobe Licences, further competition via the Scottish Procurement framework - Software Value Added Re-seller NP5016/17 Further competition via the Scottish Procurement framework for Software Value Added Re-Seller Contract Reference - NP5016/17

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Abertay is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Abertay.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.