Thirlmere Flat Roof
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Project abandoned
- Value
- 200,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof-covering work
- Published
- 15 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract is for the following work: Over laying to existing flat roofs to 2 blocks of flats/shops at Thirlmere Road as per Bauder specification or equivalent you can access the tender documents on proactis via the link below the tender reference is DN630974 https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2022
- Completed: Award published15 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thirlmere Flat Roof.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Thirlmere Flat Roof, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
