Staff Learning and Development Services - Multi Operator Framework Agreements over 7 Lots
Details
- Buyer
- University of Galway
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 15 November 2022
- Submission
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The University of Galway is seeking to establish multi operator framework agreements for the provision of Staff Learning and Development Services. Learning and Development covers a number of broad areas relating to the goals of the University’s strategic plan and in line with individual and departmental requirements, and includes professional and personal development. Learning requirements have been divided into 7 Lots: 1) Information Technology, 2) Leadership Management Development, 3) Employee Relations, 4) Wellbeing and Life Planning, 5) Personal Development, 6) Professional Skills and 7) Equality Diversity and Inclusion. Each Lot has been further divided into Sub-Lots based on training course topics. Framework agreements will be established for each Sub-Lot with a maximum of [three] [3] operators. Full details of requirements are provided in the tender documents which are available for downloading from the eTenders portal. Tenderers must be registered on eTenders in order to access/download the tender documents, and submit responses. Registration is free of charge.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2023
About the buyer
University of Galway is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 79633000 · Staff development services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov |
199 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staff Learning and Development Services - Multi Operator Framework Agreements over 7 Lots.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Staff Learning and Development Services - Multi Operator Framework Agreements over 7 Lots, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
