Awarded contract

Replacement Human Resources and Payroll System

Details

Value
GBP 299,091
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
15 November 2022

Tender description

Blackwood are looking to procure and implement a new and combined Human Resource Management and Payroll solution. The core HR and payroll elements will be accessed by both the HR team and the relevant Finance team members who manage payroll, and this equates to approximately 10 users in total. There is also a requirement for an employee self-service solution which can be accessed by all Blackwood employees and a manager self-service solution which can be accessed by all Blackwood line managers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackwood Homes and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement Human Resources and Payroll System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement Human Resources and Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.