Expired contract

Reconfigure and refurbish rooms AM 36, AF 40, and AF 41 to form new Estates Office

Details

Value
GBP 129,929
Topic
Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Published
15 November 2022

Tender description

Reconfigure and refurbishment of rooms AM 36, AF 40, and AF 41 to form new Estates Office. Contract Duration: 1. The contract will be effective immediately upon award. 2. The contract is to be administered via a letter of intent referencing a JCT: Minor Works Building Contract, with Contractor's Design 3. Work on site will commence by agreement with the university. 4. Work on site will complete by 28th November 2022. Basis of Price: 1. The tendered Contract Price is to be a fixed contract sum inclusive of all costs, delivered to the address(es) specified in the tender documents. 2. The prices must be quoted in Pounds Sterling and should exclude VAT where applicable. 3. Discounts for prompt payment should be stated Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: • Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Note: Project: EFM075LTU Reconfigure and refurbish rooms AM 36, AF 40 and AF 41 to form new Estates Office Opening Date : 15/09/2022 16:00 Closing Date : 17/10/2022 17:00 Access Code : 8UE3V3V35Q A site visit for tenderers is arranged for 5th October 2022. Please see tender documents for how to register attendance at this event.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2022

About the buyer

Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
  • 45262700 · Building alteration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Reconfigure and refurbish rooms AM 36, AF 40, and AF 41 to form new Estates Office.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.