Awarded contract

Planned Preventative Maintenance and Responsive Breakdown Service for Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting and Fire Safety Systems

Details

Supplier(s)
Amalgamated Ltd
Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
16 November 2022

Tender description

The Council has appointed a supplier for the planned preventative maintenance, responsive breakdown service and repair for its fire alarms, emergency lighting and fire safety systems. Lot 1: The Council has appointed a single supplier for the planned preventative maintenance, responsive breakdown service and repair for its fire alarms, emergency lighting and fire safety systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planned Preventative Maintenance and Responsive Breakdown Service for Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting and Fire Safety Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance and Responsive Breakdown Service for Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting and Fire Safety Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.