Integrated Water Services (NEAS0093)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integrated Water Supplies
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
monitoring of all water meters Service lead : Estates, Val Imrie legionella & Water Hygiene management, contract notice ref: 2023/S 000-001589 new 5year contract from 15/8/23 until 14/8/23 Keywords: water meter monitoring, legionella checks
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Integrated Water Services (NEAS0093), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
