Awarded contract

HR & Payroll Software

Details

Value
GBP 123,291
Duration
5 years
Published
14 November 2022

Tender description

Provision of HR & Payroll software for the Council. Keywords: Payroll, HR, Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HR & Payroll Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.