Awarded contract

Housing Trade Procurement Plumber Work Lots 2 and 8

Details

Value
GBP 557,000
Topic
Central-heating radiators
Published
14 November 2022

Tender description

Aberdeenshire Council require competitive tenders of suitably qualified contractors to complete the Housing Repairs – Plumber and Wet Heating Systems. The project will involve working to a strict priority timeline and ensuring excellent communication skills between the contractor and the client. This is therefore a project with time critical response times and as such, the successful contractor must be able to commit to, and demonstrate successful examples of working to strict deadlines. Lot 2: BBU2 (Banff and Buchan 2) Plumbing Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council including flats within sheltered and very sheltered units, extra care units, hostels, women’s refuges, shared accommodation. LOT area 2 Lot 8: MAR 2 ( Marr South ) Plumbing Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council including flats within sheltered and very sheltered units, extra care units, hostels, women’s refuges, shared accommodation. Lots area 8

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45331100 · Central-heating installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Trade Procurement Plumber Work Lots 2 and 8.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Trade Procurement Plumber Work Lots 2 and 8, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.