GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Electrical Testing and Remedial Works
Details
- Buyer
- The Pioneer Group
- Supplier(s)
- Laker Building Management Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 18 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the proposed Contract includes the provision of the following: •Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) and associated remedial Works, to approximately 1,400 Pioneer properties It is envisaged that the Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of 3 years, with no option to extend. The estimated Contract commencement date is August 2022. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.This procurement is being conducted on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited. Tender documents can be accessed via the link below.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2022
- Completed: Award published18 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
The Pioneer Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Electrical Testing and Remedial Works.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Electrical Testing and Remedial Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pioneer Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
