Expired contract

Elim Housing - Retrofit Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Supplier(s)
Ventro Ltd
Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Building installation work
Published
15 November 2022

Tender description

Elim Housing seeks to appoint a contractor to carry out decarbonisation retrofit works in the South West region. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN608786 - Decarbonisation Retro-Fit Framework (including Refurbishment works) [FTS Ref: 2022/S 000-011815]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 November 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Elim Housing - Retrofit Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.