Awarded contract
Electricl inspections and remedial works
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Supplier(s)
- Brook and Mayo Limited
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 15 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Electrical testing, Emergency lighting testing, and electrical rewiring of domestic and communal areas of blocks within the housing stock
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 November 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Electricl inspections and remedial works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
