Electrical Lateral Mains Upgrade Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Submission
- 9 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon intends to replace the existing Lateral & Rising Mains Electrical Distribution Systems within Low/Medium Rise Residential blocks. The works will broadly comprise of the replacement of existing Lateral and Distribution Boards with the addition of a new Isolator between the Service Head & The New Ryefield Distribution Boards. The first two phase will cover two estates :- - Lot 1 Barnhill Estate, Hayes comprising of 32 No Blocks - Lot 2 Portland Road Estate, Hayes comprising of 12 No Blocks Each Lot to be awarded independently Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31211100 · Boards for electrical apparatus
- 31311000 · Mains connections
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Lateral Mains Upgrade Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
