Expired contract
EBCT 317 Tender for the provision of Civic Transport for Erewash Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinnacle Chauffeur Transport
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other passenger cars
- Published
- 16 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking tenders for the provision of a suitable contractor for the provision of Civic Transport Services to Erewash Borough Council. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published16 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115000 · Other passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCT 317 Tender for the provision of Civic Transport for Erewash Borough Council.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
