Awarded contract

CS22366 Healthy Ageing Catalyst Award Follow on Fund

Details

Value
GBP 795,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
16 November 2022

Tender description

The Healthy Ageing (HA) Challenge is one of over 20 programmes under the Industrial Strategy Challenge Fund. The HA Challenge is a £98 million investment that aims to enable businesses, including social enterprises, to develop and deliver products and services that will be adopted at scale which support people as they age. The Healthy Ageing Challenge is seeking a bespoke Follow on Funding package of support for up to 10 projects drawn from two rounds of Healthy Ageing Catalyst Award holders. This package will include a bespoke 6 month programme of support for the award holders and a further ESRC grant to the award holders of up to £100,000 for a duration of 6 months to support their further development. Lot 1: The Healthy Ageing (HA) Challenge is one of over 20 programmes under the Industrial Strategy Challenge Fund. The HA Challenge is a £98 million investment that aims to enable businesses, including social enterprises, to develop and deliver products and services that will be adopted at scale which support people as they age. The Healthy Ageing Challenge is seeking a bespoke Follow on Funding package of support for up to 10 projects drawn from two rounds of Healthy Ageing Catalyst Award holders. This package will include a bespoke 6 month programme of support for the award holders and a further ESRC grant to the award holders of up to £100,000 for a duration of 6 months to support their further development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

79 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS22366 Healthy Ageing Catalyst Award Follow on Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CS22366 Healthy Ageing Catalyst Award Follow on Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 863
    £4.2bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.