CA9637 - PR7653 - The Provision of G-East and CSB Plantroom Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Playfords Limited
- Value
- GBP 677,487.17
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Switchboard panels
- Published
- 15 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Services ("PPS") on behalf of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is issuing an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of G-East and CSB Plantroom Works via a below threshold procedure. The Authority will be hosting the upgrade and replacement of the G-East and CSB Switch Panel including integration to existing services, migration of cables and associated works. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9637. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9637 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 July 2023
About the buyer
Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32542000 · Switchboard panels
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9637 - PR7653 - The Provision of G-East and CSB Plantroom Works.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
