Awarded contract

Assessment Therapy and Family Support Services Framework - Reopening

Details

Value
GBP 0.01
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 November 2022

Tender description

Norfolk Council Children's Services have established a Framework for the provision of Assessment, Therapy and Family Support services. Lot 1: Assessment This lot 1, has been spilt into subject areas which are described below. You may apply to provide services in oneor all of these subject areas.Aim assessment, cognitive assessment, community-based risk assessment, pre-birth assessments, forensicrisk assessment, paediatric assessment, educational psychologist assessment, PAMS assessment, parentingassessment, protective carers assessment, psychiatric assessment, psychological assessment, sexualisedbehaviour assessment, reverse residential assessment, mental capacity assessment, attachment assessment,brain mapping — NMT, marshack interaction method, story stem analysis and sensory integration. Lot 2: Support This lot 2, has been spilt into subject areas which are described below. You may apply to provide services in oneor all of these subject areas.Educational support, independent living support, family support, home based family support, positive activities,respite care, personal care, short breaks, therapeutic support, child minding, independent living skills andintensive parenting and domestic support. Lot 3: Independent Social Work This lot 3, has been spilt into subject areas which are described below. You may apply to provide services in oneor all of these subject areas.ISW care proceedings, ISW special guardianship order, ISW psychological assessment, ISW community basedassessment, ISW viability assessment, life story, later in life letter, report writing (Section 7, 29, 37, Form F),Special guardianship reports, assessed parental contact and family group conference Lot 4: Therapy This lot 4, has been spilt into subject areas which are described below. You may apply to provide services in oneor all of these subject areas.Cognitive analytical therapy, systemic family therapy, other therapeutic services, play therapy, psychologicaltherapy, sensory therapy, sexual abuse therapy, thera play, therapy, therapy for adoption, VIG practitioner,mentoring/child sexual exploitation, attachment based family therapy, narrative therapy, child psychotherapy,sexually harmful behaviours and therapy consultations. Lot 5: Emergency This lot 5, has been spilt into subject areas which are described below. You may apply to provide services in oneor all of these subject areas.Outreach and supervised contact Lot 6: Other This lot 6, has been spilt into subject areas which are described below. You may apply to provide services in oneor all of these subject areas.Hair strand test, house clear and clean, consultation/report, adoption child permanence report, LAC review,learning a language, translation (incl signing), transport, video surveillance, learning disabilities service,psychological observation, sleep counselling and adoption child permanence report. Lot 7: Miscellaneous For services the provider wishes to offer but are not listed elsewhere.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Assessment Therapy and Family Support Services Framework - Reopening.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Assessment Therapy and Family Support Services Framework - Reopening, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn
  2. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.