Awarded contract

703264453 SWESS HEAVY MATURE Contract Award

Details

Supplier(s)
Edgar Brothers
Value
GBP 1
Duration
7 years
Topic
Telescopic sights
Published
18 November 2022

Tender description

The Dismounted Close Combat team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence, has placed a Seven year Framework with Multiple Suppliers for the procurement and support of up to a Total Fleet Requirement of quantity 2500 SWESS Heavy Mature systems subject to financial approval. The Framework has provision for additional Suppliers to be added during the contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38633000 · Telescopic sights

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 703264453 SWESS HEAVY MATURE Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.