Awarded contract

UKVI - Migration Business Endorsing Body Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Envestors Ltd
Value
GBP 9,500,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
10 November 2022

Tender description

The Home Office is seeking to improve immigration arrangements for entrepreneurial talent from overseas, including further reform of existing visa routes. The service requires Endorsing Bodies to assess the credibility and potential of business and investment proposals and to oversee the successful implementation and delivery of businesses subsequently set up in United Kingdom. Additional information: The Authority has awarded three separate concession contracts for the provision of these serevices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKVI - Migration Business Endorsing Body Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKVI - Migration Business Endorsing Body Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.