Awarded contract

S1197 - HR System and Payroll Managed Service

Details

Value
GBP 2,414,084
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 November 2022

Tender description

The Contracting Entity intends to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of a HR System and Payroll Managed Service. The Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years, with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years. Lot 1: Provision of an Integrated HR System and Managed Payroll Service. Including the following modules: HR & Occupational Health, Payroll, Leave Management, Cars Employee/Manager Self Service, Recruitment and Onboarding, Case management, Talent & Performance - PPR, Training, E-Learning, Pensioners Payroll and Agency Workers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48311000 · Document management software package
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 48460000 · Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
  • 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
  • 48517000 · IT software package
  • 48611000 · Database software package
  • 48612000 · Database-management system
  • 48613000 · Electronic data management (EDM)
  • 48620000 · Operating systems
  • 48931000 · Training software package
  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
  • 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79500000 · Office-support services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S1197 - HR System and Payroll Managed Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to S1197 - HR System and Payroll Managed Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 4,387
    £24.5bn
  3. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.