Provision of Roof Repair and Replacement Services (Phase 3)
Details
- Buyer
- Moray College
- Supplier(s)
- A and B Buchan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 335,000
- Topic
- Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- Published
- 8 November 2022
Tender description
The Authority is seeking to place a Contract with a supplier for the provision of Roof Repairs and Replacement Services as set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices. Strip and reclad of existing roof
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2022
- Completed: Award published8 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Moray College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Roof Repair and Replacement Services (Phase 3).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Roof Repair and Replacement Services (Phase 3), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray College.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
