Project 1777 - Demolition of the Remaining Structure at Futures Community College
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 7 November 2022
- Submission
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the preparation for development of site. The work comprises of demolishing and disposal of remaining building down to slab level at The Futures Community College, Southchurch Boulevard, Southend on Sea SS2 4UY. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN638596), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2022
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project 1777 - Demolition of the Remaining Structure at Futures Community College.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
