Awarded contract

PLACE112 Bus Stop and Bus Shelter Associated Works

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
10 November 2022

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council provides bus stop and bus shelter infrastructure throughout the county, excluding Derby City. This tender is to cover bus stops & bus shelters associated installation works. Lot 1: Derbyshire County Council provides bus stop and bus shelter infrastructure throughout the county, excluding Derby City. This tender is to cover bus stops & bus shelters associated installation works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

183 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE112 Bus Stop and Bus Shelter Associated Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.