Modular Public Toilets at Sheerness Beach Front and Modular Public Toilets and Showers at Barton's Point Coastal Park - A902
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SKW Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 227,299.12
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 11 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Modular Public Toilets at Sheerness Beach Front and Modular Public Toilets and shower block at Barton's Point Coastal Park. The contract will involve the provision of modular public WCs and showers (Barton's Point) in the above locations with the units being built off site and foundations and minor landscaping works at the locations identifies in the tender documents. The contract shall commence on 3rd October 2022 and terminate on 9th December 2022. The Council will not extend the opportunity. The bidder/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the ITT is 27th July 2022 at 09:30.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 January 2023
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Modular Public Toilets at Sheerness Beach Front and Modular Public Toilets and Showers at Barton's Point Coastal Park - A902.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
