Awarded contract

Lift Replacement Works at 74-80 Spring Garden (8275)

Details

Value
GBP 46,567
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

Lift Replacement Works at 74-80 Spring Garden (8275) Removal of existing passenger lift within the existing lift shaft and motor room, and design and installation of new passenger lift including all associated Builders, Mechanical and Electrical Works including making good of existing finishes. The Works will also include any additional items required to conform with current British Standards and Regulations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lift Replacement Works at 74-80 Spring Garden (8275).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lift Replacement Works at 74-80 Spring Garden (8275), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.