Awarded contract
Lift Maintenance Services 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RJ Lift Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 172,000
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- Published
- 10 November 2022
Tender description
AWARD of framework call off against APUC framework EFM1034AP Lot 5. AWARD of framework call off against APUC framework EFM1034AP Lot 5 for Lift Maintenance Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2022
- Completed: Award published10 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Maintenance Services 2022.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
