Awarded contract

Langstane Housing Association Painting and Decoration Works

Details

Value
GBP 169
Topic
Painting work
Published
11 November 2022

Tender description

Award of a Framework of suitably experienced and skilled contractors to carry out planned programmes of interior and exterior painting and decoration works across our properties in Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire and Moray. Establishment of a framework of contractors who will carry out internal and external painting and decoration works. The Framework will be for 2 years with a further 2 optional extensions of 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Langstane Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Langstane Housing Association Painting and Decoration Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Langstane Housing Association Painting and Decoration Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.